Is Pacific Foods Organic Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock*, Pasta (wheat Flour*, Egg Whites*), Carrots*, Chicken Meat*, Celery*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Roasted Red Peppers*, Cornstarch*, Kale*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Black Pepper*, Oregano*, Thyme*, Lemon Extract*, Oregano Extract* Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Greek-Style Chicken Orzo Soup With Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


