Is Pacific Foods® Organic Mushroom Broth Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms*, Sea Salt, Garlic*.
Check Pacific Foods® Organic Mushroom Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods® Organic Mushroom Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods® Organic Mushroom Broth is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


