Is Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk*, Water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes*, Citric Acid)*, Red Bell Peppers*, Cane Sugar*, Roasted Red Bell Peppers*, Roasted Garlic*, Butter*, Sodium Citrate, Milk Ingredients*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder*, Onion Powder*, Spices* Contains Milk.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


