Is Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly Vegetarian?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock Unsalted Chicken Stock is a keto-friendly product that comes in a 32 fl oz container. It is highly regarded by many people who appreciate its taste and quality. This chicken stock is particularly favored by individuals who prefer to avoid added salt in their diet. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, it is clear that this product has made a positive impression on those who have tried it.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock Unsalted Chicken Stock is a keto-friendly product that comes in a 32 fl oz container. It is highly regarded by many people who appreciate its taste and quality. This chicken stock is particularly favored by individuals who prefer to avoid added salt in their diet. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, it is clear that this product has made a positive impression on those who have tried it.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken (Organic), Onion (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Celery (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic)), Organic
Check Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


