Is Pacific Foods Organic Single Serve Soup Creamy Tomato -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve creamy tomato soup offers a smooth, velvety texture and balanced tomato flavor, commonly enjoyed warm as a quick lunch or paired with sandwiches. Customers note consistent taste and convenient portion size; some reviewers mention the serving feels small while others praise easy reheating for on-the-go meals and quick cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reduced fat milk (organic), water, tomato paste (organic), cane sugar (organic), sea salt, sodium citrate, rice flour (organic), cheddar cheese flavor (cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk (organic), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes) (organic), water, salt), organic, garlic powder (organic), onion powder (organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Single Serve Soup Creamy Tomato -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Single Serve Soup Creamy Tomato -- 8 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep