Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, smooth and velvety with a tangy-sweet savory profile, often enjoyed warm as a quick meal or paired with grilled cheese, crusty bread, or crackers. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient reheating; some describe it as sweeter or thinner than homemade versions, while others appreciate its ready to serve convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smooth and velvety with a tangy-sweet savory profile, often enjoyed warm as a quick meal or paired with grilled cheese, crusty bread, or crackers. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient reheating; some describe it as sweeter or thinner than homemade versions, while others appreciate its ready to serve convenience.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Regenerative Organic Certified® Tomato Paste* And/Or Tomato Paste*)*, Skim Milk*, Heavy Cream*, Cane Sugar*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheddar Cheese Flavoring (Cheddar Cheese* [Pasteurized Milk*, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt)*, Garlic*, Dehydrated Onions*. *Organic Contains: Milk
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


