Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free French Onion -- 32 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, sauteed onion base (organic), onions (organic), dried onion (organic), salt, butter (organic) (milk), natural flavor), cane sugar (organic), onion flavor (organic), contains sunflower oil (organic)), sea salt, garlic powder (organic), autolyzed yeast extract, xanthan gum
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free French Onion -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free French Onion -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free French Onion -- 32 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


