Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Harissa Spiced Lentil With Chicken Bone Broth - 17 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • freekeh bulgur

freekeh bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Spices, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant)), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Lentils, Onions, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Freekeh Bulgur, Cornstarch, Ginger Puree, Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric

Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Harissa Spiced Lentil With Chicken Bone Broth - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Soup Harissa Spiced Lentil With Chicken Bone Broth - 17 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Carton

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep