Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil -- 17 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Musrhroom Broth (Water, Mushrooms), Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Cornstarch, Cream (Milk), Mushrooms, Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Organic, Contains: Milk, Contains:

Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Soup Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil -- 17 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go