Is Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Contains: Soy
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


