Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Pacific Foods Organic Thai Sweet Potato Soup Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Velvety and mildly sweet with gentle spice notes, this ready-to-heat soup delivers a smooth, creamy texture and balanced flavor. Shoppers note consistent convenience, quick preparation, and satisfying portion size; commonly used as a light lunch, starter, or paired with bread. Some reviewers mention occasional variations in sweetness and thickness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potatoes *, Carrots *, Creamed Coconut *, Cornstarch *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree *, Spices* Rosemary Extract *, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Lime Extract *, Lemongrass Oil *. Contains: Coconut.

Check Pacific Foods Organic Thai Sweet Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Pacific Foods Organic Thai Sweet Potato Soup | Spoonful