Is Pacific Foods Organic Turkey Broth, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- turkey flavor
- turkey broth
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Broth (Water, Turkey, Rosemary Extract), Onion, Turkey Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Pacific Foods Organic Turkey Broth, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Turkey Broth, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Turkey Broth, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


