Is Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count Keto Friendly Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12 organic
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12 Organic

Check Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count Keto Friendly is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothie