Is Pacific Foods Organic Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots*, Celery*, Onions*, Leeks*, Tomato Puree Tomatoes*, Sea Salt, Citric Acid*, Sea Salt, Mushrooms*, Garlic*, Spices*. *Organic.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup Base · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


