Is Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Tomatillos*, White Beans*, Jalapeno Peppers*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Cornstarch*, Chile Peppers*, Farro*, Roasted Poblano Peppers*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Spices*, Cilantro*, Coconut Aminos*, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Chile Pepper Extract*, Oregano Extract*, Lime Extract*. *Organic Contains: Wheat, Coconut

Check Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep