Is Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro
  • wheat

farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Tomatillos*, White Beans*, Jalapeno Peppers*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Cornstarch*, Chile Peppers*, Farro*, Roasted Poblano Peppers*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Spices*, Cilantro*, Coconut Aminos*, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Chile Pepper Extract*, Oregano Extract*, Lime Extract*. *Organic Contains: Wheat, Coconut

Check Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep