Is Pacific Foods Select Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan
Check Pacific Foods Select Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Select Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Select Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


