Is Pacific Foods, Soup Plant Based Golden Cauliflower Organic, 32 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground cashews
  • creamed coconut

ground cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CAULIFLOWER PUREE*, RICE FLOUR*, GROUND CASHEWS*, CREAMED COCONUT*, CANE SUGAR*, GREEN PEA FLOUR*, SEA SALT, GROUND TURMERIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SPICES*, ONIONS*, GARLIC*, ROSEMARY*, THYME*, *ORGANIC

Check Pacific Foods, Soup Plant Based Golden Cauliflower Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods, Soup Plant Based Golden Cauliflower Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Commonly used for
SoupLunch