Is Pacific Foods Ultra Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B12, Contains Soy Contains Soy
Check Pacific Foods Ultra Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Ultra Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Ultra Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


