Is Pacific Gluten Free Parmesan Encrusted Cod Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partially skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
partially skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod, water, rice flour, yellow corn flour, corn starch, Parmesan and Romano cheese (partially skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sea salt, raisin juice concentrate, spice, honey, soybean oil (as a processing aid), onion powder, garlic powder, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dehydrated parsley, modified food starch, guar gum, canola oil.
Check Pacific Gluten Free Parmesan Encrusted Cod against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gluten Free Parmesan Encrusted Cod in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Seafood · Piece


