Is Pacific Gold Beef Jerky Original & Teriyaki, 12 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, BEEF STOCK, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING. CONTAINS SOY.
Check Pacific Gold Beef Jerky Original & Teriyaki, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold Beef Jerky Original & Teriyaki, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Pacific Gold Beef Jerky Original & Teriyaki, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


