Is PACIFIC GOLD ORANGE PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream and natural flavorings
- butter
cream and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS [PRODUCT OF USA OR MEXICO], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS], ALL NATURAL OIL OF ORANGE, SALT, WATER.
Check PACIFIC GOLD ORANGE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC GOLD ORANGE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Whole


