Is Pacific Gold Reserve Cracked Peppercorn Turkey Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural smoke flavor
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Plum Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Pacific Gold Reserve Cracked Peppercorn Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold Reserve Cracked Peppercorn Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Gold Reserve Cracked Peppercorn Turkey Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


