Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppercorn Turkey Jerky (Turkey Breast, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Plum Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Coffee Beans, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Almonds
Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


