Is PACIFIC HARBOR, PASTEURIZED CRABMEAT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED SWIMMING CRAB MEAT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN COLOR)

Check PACIFIC HARBOR, PASTEURIZED CRABMEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal Prep