Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Organic), Filtered Water, Almonds (Organic)), Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers

VitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie