Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef stock

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beef broth offers a clear, savory profile with moderate richness and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Users commonly employ it for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braising, or as a base for simmering grains. Reviews frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments sometimes about perceived saltiness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Stock (Water, Beef (Organic)), Organic, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep