Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Coconut Plant-Based Beverage, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, mildly tropical flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, used in coffee, or incorporated into recipes. Customer reviews mention pleasant taste and generally good creaming ability in beverages, while some note a thinner consistency and occasional separation in cartons during refrigerated storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Zinc Oxide, Organic, Contains: Coconut, Contains:

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Coconut Plant-Based Beverage, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Coconut Plant-Based Beverage, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep