Is Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes, Lentils, Onions, Carrots, Cream (Milk), Corn Starch, Mushroom Base (Mushrooms, Salt, Mushroom Stock, Dextrose, Butter, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive), Mushroom Extract, Sherry Wine, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Contains Milk And Soy (Soybean Oil)
Check Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


