Is Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Black Beans, Celery, Red Lentils, Lentils, Roasted Red Peppers, Corn, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chili Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (Contains Egg And Milk), Black Pepper

Check Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go