Is PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLARIFIED CULTURED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CLOVER HONEY, SEA SALT.

Check PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing