Is Pacific Organic Cashew Carrot Ginger Bisque Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • creamed coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, CREAMED COCONUT, CORN STARCH, CASHEWS, GINGER PUREE, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEW NUTS).

Check Pacific Organic Cashew Carrot Ginger Bisque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Organic Cashew Carrot Ginger Bisque is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep