Is Pacific Organic French Onion Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Sauceéed Onion Base (Organic Onions, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Butter [Milk], Natural Flavor), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Flavor (Contains Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check Pacific Organic French Onion Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Organic French Onion Soup is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep