Is Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Peppers, Onion, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Citrate, Spices

Check Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep