Is Pacific Organic Soup Bisque Hearty Tomato - 17.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes (Organic), Tomato Juice (Organic), Citric Acid (Organic)), Tomato Paste (Organic), Cream, Cane Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Puree, Onions (Organic)

Check Pacific Organic Soup Bisque Hearty Tomato - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Organic Soup Bisque Hearty Tomato - 17.6 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep