Is Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk/dairy
- pasteurized milk
- reduced fat milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT MILK*, WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, RICE FLOUR*, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK*, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]*, WATER, SALT)*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*. *ORGANIC CONTAINS: MILK
Check Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


