Is Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT MILK*, WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, RICE FLOUR*, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK*, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]*, WATER, SALT)*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*. *ORGANIC CONTAINS: MILK

Check Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Organic Soup Tomato - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep