Is PACIFIC, ORGANIC VEGAN MUSHROOM GRAVY Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSHROOM BROTH (WATER, MUSHROOMS*, GARLIC*)*, RICE FLOUR*, RICE STARCH*, MUSHROOMS*, OLIVE OIL*, CELERY*, CARROTS*, SEA SALT, GROUND ALMONDS*, ONIONS*, SPICES*

Check PACIFIC, ORGANIC VEGAN MUSHROOM GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingMeal Prep