Is PACIFIC, ORGANIC VEGAN MUSHROOM GRAVY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOM BROTH (WATER, MUSHROOMS*, GARLIC*)*, RICE FLOUR*, RICE STARCH*, MUSHROOMS*, OLIVE OIL*, CELERY*, CARROTS*, SEA SALT, GROUND ALMONDS*, ONIONS*, SPICES*
Check PACIFIC, ORGANIC VEGAN MUSHROOM GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC, ORGANIC VEGAN MUSHROOM GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


