Is Pacific Seafood Thai Chili Alantic Salmon Portions, Thai Chili Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic salmon
- fish
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, (COLOR ADDED) CONTAINS: ATLANTIC SALMON (FISH)
Check Pacific Seafood Thai Chili Alantic Salmon Portions, Thai Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Seafood Thai Chili Alantic Salmon Portions, Thai Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Taylor Farms Thai Chili Mango Chopped Salad Kit
About this product
Seafood · Piece


