Is Pacific Sustainable Seafood Herring in Wine Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring, Sugar, Onions, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Wine
Check Pacific Sustainable Seafood Herring in Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Sustainable Seafood Herring in Wine Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
BERTOLLI Vineyard Premium Collections Pasta Sauce Marinara with Burgundy Wine Jar - 24 Oz
McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Signature SELECT Cocktail Sauce for Seafood - 12 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich


