Is Pacific West Fish Cocktails Lemmon Pepper Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • contains fish, wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Fish (Alaska Pollock), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Thickeners, Sugar, Black Pepper, Mineral Salts, Lemon Powder, Raising Agents, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Contains Fish, Wheat (Gluten)

Check Pacific West Fish Cocktails Lemmon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCookingDipping