Is Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocktail Spring Roll: Vegetables, Cabbage, Carrot, Potato, Onion, Wheat Flour, Water, Bean Vermicelli (Mung Bean, Peas, Broad Beans, Water), Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Pepper Powder, Flavour Enhancer, Seafood Puff: Wheat Flour, Vegetables, Water Chestnut, Mushroom, Coriander, Corn, Green Peas, Soybean Protein, Artificial Crab Meat, Fish Paste (White Fish, Water Sugar, Mineral Salt ), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Water, Crab Flavour, Flavour Enhancer ), Bean Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Peas, Broad Beans, Water), Shallots, Garlic, Pepper, Money Pocket: Fish Paste (White Fish, Water, Sugar, And Mineral Salt ), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil Sugar, Shrimp Powder, Prawn Toast: Bread, Blended Wheat Flours, Hydrogentaed Plam Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Bread Improver (427E), Emulsifier , Dextrose), Fish Pa
Check Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
Pillsbury Grands! Buttermilk Breakfast Biscuits Frozen Dough Value Pack (20 count)
Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz.
Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Nutty Fudge Sundae with Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped with Peanut Pieces Frozen Dessert Cones, 2.25oz 8 Pack
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


