Is Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2.0 %). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Sorbitol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Niacinamide, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Arnica Montana Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Spiraea Ulmaria (Meadowsweet) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Seed Extract, Sodium PCA, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Parfum (Our Scent Blend With Natural and/or Essential Oils).

Check Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft