Is Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buffalo
- horse
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- lauroyl lysine
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWAN, STAG, FALCON, MOUSE, BOBCAT, BEAR, FOX, HORSE, DOLPHIN, BUTTERFLY, BLUE WHALE, CROW: mica, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035), blue 1 lake (CI 42090), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140). EAGLE, WOLF, BUNNY, LION, TIGER, UNICORN, BUFFALO, KITTY, COYOTE , WHITE RAVEN, OTTER, OWL, PANTHER, DRAGON, HUMMINGBIRD, TURTLE: mica, calcium sodium borosilicate, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), tin oxide, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


