Is Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Pale Sunset Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pale Sunset: methylheptyl isostearate, diisostearyl malate, dibutyl lauroyl glutamide, dibutyl ethylhexanoyl glutamide, octyldodecanol, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, shea butter ethyl esters, zingiber officinale (ginger) root juice, corallina officinalis extract, melia azadirachta leaf extract, melia azadirachta flower extract, coccinia indica fruit extract, solanum melongena (eggplant) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis flower extract. ocimum sanctum leaf extract, curcuma longa (turmeric) root extract, aqua, flavor*. *natural We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Pale Sunset against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Pale Sunset is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Silky