Is Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Rosy Glow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rosy Glow: methylheptyl isostearate, diisostearyl malate, dibutyl lauroyl glutamide, dibutyl ethylhexanoyl glutamide, octyldodecanol, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, shea butter ethyl esters, zingiber officinale (ginger) root juice, corallina officinalis extract, melia azadirachta leaf extract, melia azadirachta flower extract, coccinia indica fruit extract, solanum melongena (eggplant) fruit extract, aloe barbadensis flower extract. ocimum sanctum leaf extract, curcuma longa (turmeric) root extract, aqua, flavor*. *natural We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Rosy Glow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Rosy Glow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacifica Glow Stick Lip Oil Rosy Glow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


