Is Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bran wax
bran wax
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, stearic acid, hydrogenated jojoba oil, glyceryl stearate, acacia senegal gum, glycerin, oryza sativa (rice) bran wax, oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides, shorea robusta resin, octyldodecanol, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, cellulose*, pectin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, aminomethyl propanol, xanthan gum, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77499, CI 77492, Ci 77491). *hemp fibers We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


