Is Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77491
- xanthan gum
- ci 77492
- oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides
- +4 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, stearic acid, hydrogenated jojoba oil, glyceryl stearate, acacia senegal gum, glycerin, oryza sativa (rice) bran wax, oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides, shorea robusta resin, octyldodecanol, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, cellulose*, pectin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, aminomethyl propanol, xanthan gum, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77499, CI 77492, Ci 77491). *hemp fibers We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


