Is Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pink Moon: aqua, mica, ethyl alcohol, citrus grandis (grapefruit) fruit water, glycerin, silica, lecithin, xanthan gum, stearic acid, propanediol, glyceryl stearate, potassium sorbate, phenoxyethanol. May contain: iron oxides (CI 77491), titanium dioxide (CI 77891). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


